Skip to main content
File:Janus01b MHNG.jpg|thumb|The two headed tortoise Janus in 2008. The '''Natural History Museum of Geneva''' (in French language|French: '''') is a natural history museum in Geneva, Switzerland. Louis Jurine’s collections of Hymenoptera, Coleoptera, Lepidoptera and Hemiptera are held by the museum. The museum also contains a collection of intricate glass models of invertebrates by Leopold and Rudolf Blaschka and a two headed tortoise named Janus
Native nameMuséum d'histoire naturelle de Genève
Native name langfr
LogoLogo_Muséum_d'histoire_naturelle_de_Genève.jpg
Logo upright0.5
Logo alt| logo_caption =
Image upright| alt =
Map relief| map_size =
Map caption| coordinates = {{coord|46.1989|N|6.1583|E|type:landmark_region:CH-GE|display=title}}
Former name| established =
Dissolved
share Share
favorite Favorite

195
RESULTS

Media Type
195
texts
Availability
195
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
193
Zoology
189
Natural history
1
Copepoda
Collection
More right-solid
Creator
193
schweizerische zoologische gesellschaft
1
schweizerische zoologische gesellschaft , muséum d'histoire naturelle de genève
1
thiébaud, maurice
Language
113
English
82
French
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid